Click for Free
Calendar
Event Submission


Click here for your
Every Hill Country organization can have a free listing on the Portal
basic Portal listing!


Click to see very cost-effective advertising opportunities on the Portal

"Anything PC"
by George
PC &
TECHNOLOGY HELP

PC slowed down?
We can tune it up
& do anything PC
281-300-7177
Johnson City

info@cofran.com
www.cofran.com


"The Web Guy"
WEB SITE DESIGN
& MAINTENANCE

Economical
& Effective

281-300-7177
Johnson City, TX
info@cofran.com
www.cofran.com




"Business Coach"

COST CONTROLS,
EFFICIENCY &
BETTER STRATEGIES
= MORE PROFIT !!

Economical
& Effective

281-300-7177
Johnson City, TX

info@cofran.com
www.cofran.com




Cofran's Texas . . .
Hill Country Portal


A Powerful Information Database & Gateway Service for the Texas Hill Country


pointer Use above MENU To Find "All Things In The Texas Hill Country"

Horizontal Line

Focus Topic Profile For:

ZIP CODES & AREA CODES
IN THE TEXAS (TX) HILL COUNTRY

Click any city or county name below to go directly to the detailed profile page for that city or county.

Population numbers are not all from the same census period. Elevation is in feet. All of the Hill Country is in Central Standard Time (CST) time zone.

There are only three area codes for land lines in the Hill Country: 325, 512, 830

See toolbox full of links for researching area & zip codes, phone numbers, addresses, etc.
Click: Links & Tools

For detailed, interactive, Google-based zip code maps, click: http://maps.huge.info/zip.htm

For our full library of maps of various types, click: Portal Maps

We welcome inquiries, comments and submission of updates, additions, corrections & digital photos,
without compensation. Send to Editor at:
editor@HillCountryPortal.com






ZIP CODES & AREA CODES
IN THE TEXAS (TX) HILL COUNTRY




CITYCOUNTYAREA CODEZIP CODESPOPULATIONELEVATION
Alamo SpringsKendall83078624n/an/a
AlbertGillespie8307867125n/a
BanderaBandera830780031,2711,258
BarksdaleEdwards830788281,0811,499
Bee CaveTravis512787389191,700
BendSan Saba, Lampasas325768241151,200
BergheimKendall83078004n/a1,437
BertramBurnet512786051,2581,263
BlancoBlanco830786361,5931,329
BlufftonLlano32578607751,066
BoerneKendall83078006, 7801510,8841,405
BradyMcCulloch325768255,5331,627
BriarcliffTravis51278669845758
Buchanan DamLlano512786091,8141,043
BudaHays512786107,682702
BulverdeComal830781635.0231,093
BurnetBurnet512786116,0381,286
Camp VerdeKerr83078010411,611
CampwoodReal830788338221,457
Canyon Lake AreaComal83078130, 7813321,262965
CastellLlano3257683172n/a
Center PointKerr830780108001,532
ComfortKendall830780132,3581,427
ConcanUvalde83078838225n/a
CottonwoodBurnet830786571,185830
Cypress MillBlanco83078663n/an/a
DossGillespie83078618751,729
DriftwoodHays51278619211,043
Dripping SpringsHays512786201,7721,148
EckertGillespie83078675n/a1,739
FischerComal83078623201,148
FitzhughHaysn/a1,079251,079
FredericksburgGillespie8307862410,6431,693
Granite ShoalsBurnet830786545,025879
GrueneComal8307813020676
HarperGillespie830786311,0062,054
HenlyHaysn/an/a55n/a
HilltopGillespie83078624n/an/a
Horseshoe BayLlano83078654, 786573,587846
Hudson BendTravis512787342,369755
HuntKerr830780247081,808
HyeBlanco830786351051,453
IngramKerr830780251,8911,732
Johnson CityBlanco830786361,5281,198
JonestownTravis5127862,000814
JunctionKimble325768492,5761,703
KendaliaKendall83078027761,384
KerrvilleKerr83078028, 7802922,4231,645
KingslandLlano325786396,030837
KyleHays5127864029,293728
Lago VistaTravis512786456,275774
LakewayTravis51278734, 787384,830823
LampasasLampasas512765506,7491,027
LeakeyReal830788733871,604
LeanderTravis, Williamson51278641, 7864627,827978
Liberty HillWilliamson512786421,5331024
LlanoLlano325786433,6641,030
LondonKimble325768541801,703
LuckenbachGillespie8307862431,564
Marble FallsBurnet83078654, 786577,451823
MasonMason325768562,1681,539
MeadowlakesBurnet830786541,892804
MedinaBandera830780552,9601,447
MenardMenard325768591,6521,883
MontellUvalde830n/a201.283
Mountain HomeKerr83078058961,909
New BraunfelsComal83078130, 7813259,590630
Pipe CreekBandera8307806366n/a
Point VentureTravis51278645475741
Rio FrioReal83078879501,483
RockspringsEdwards830788801,2162,402
Round MountainBlanco830786361111,280
San MarcosHays51278666, 7866746,685617
SandyBlanco8307863625n/a
San SabaSan Saba325768772,6351,204
SisterdaleKendall83078006631,280
SpicewoodTravis512786698,613768
Spring BranchComal830780702001,115
StonewallGillispie830786715271,467
Sunrise BeachLlano32578643704843
TarpleyBandera83078883n/a1,322
The HillsTravis512787371,492817
TowLlano325786723051,037
Twin SistersBlanco8307860678n/a
UtopiaUvalde830788842411,362
VanceReal83078828201,617
VanderpoolBandera83078885201,578
VolenteTravis51278641395794
WaringKendall83078074731,45
WelfareKendall83078013361,348
Willow CityGillespie83078675752,000
WimberleyHays512786765,423860
WoodcreekHays512786761,565961


Texas Codes


Back To >> TOP OF PAGE & MAIN INDEX or BEGINNING OF DIRECTORY LISTINGS THIS PAGE


 
SANDY ROAD GUEST HAUS:
Click for more pictures and details at Sandy Road Guest HausUpscale Western-style Guest House Lodging
in a Beautiful Ranch Setting in the Gorgeous Texas Hill Country


Reservations & Information: 281-300-7177
9242 RR 1320 (Sandy Road), Johnson City, TX 78636

Web: www.SandyRoadGuestHaus.com Email: info@SandyRoadGuestHaus.com

Come Relax & Enjoy!








Back To >> TOP OF PAGE & MAIN INDEX or BEGINNING OF DIRECTORY LISTINGS THIS PAGE




Calendar

Click for Hill Country:
» FESTIVALS/MAJOR EVENTS
» LIVE ENTERTAINMENT
» MAPS
Great shopping bargains at the Portal Store!

Click to see very cost-effective advertising opportunities on the Portal
It's EASY to advertise on the Portal ~ We'll help you.
Texas Walks . .
What's Raised Here,
Stays Here! 100% local!!

Alzheimers Logo
5 locations in
Central Texas
September and October.
Corporate sponsorship
& team/individual
registrations now available.


Affordable Pre-paid Emergency Air Transport Service
Air Evac Lifeteam

Click image for details
Protection starts at $65/yr
A great opportunity for creativity, fun & contribution. Click to send email & tell us about yourself